Townships & Cities  
Minot, ND 58702

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Geyer , Bruce Supervisor 838-3363
Korgel , Bryan Supervisor 722-3334
Schumacher , Blaine Supervisor, Chair 722-3576
Westphal, Mavis Clerk / Treasurer 838-7284

Anna Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Johansen , Bryce Road Supervisor 758-2470
Johansen , Jamie Fire Director 758-2248
Johansen , Nicole Clerk / Treasurer 758-2248
Johansen , Terry Road Supervisor 758-2557
Peterson , Bruce Assessor 758-2518
Peterson , Ronald Supervisor, Chairman 758-2554

Baden Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Christensen , Walt Supervisor 848-2298
King , David Assessor, Emergency Services Officer / Treasuer 848-6032
Lehman , Leonard Supervisor 848-2488
Lehman , Sharon Clerk 848-2488
Pullen , Thomas Supervisor, Chairman / Road Overseer 848-2425

Berthold City  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bidsall, Mark Aldermen 453-3159
Brown , Jay Aldermen 453-3627
Gathman, Gary Park Board Member 453-3181
Hamsher, Rita Assessor 453-3641
Hansen, Joel Park Board Member 453-3533
Inman, Robert Aldermen 453-3594
Lautenschlager, Ginger Park Board Member 453-3120
Lee , Alan Mayor 453-3636
Miller , Penni Auditor 453-3641
Peterson, Jim Aldermen 453-3444
Schweitzer, Leroy Park Board Member 453-3538
Schwope, Neadene Clerk 453-3140
Schwope, Neil Park Board Member 453-3140
Van Grinsven, Bryan Attorney 852-2544

Berthold Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Fegley, Patricia Treasurer 453-3168
Hagen , Wesley Assessor / Clerk 453-3566
Heller , Marvin Supervisor, Chairman / Road Overseer 453-3173
Laumb , Tom Supervisor 453-3106
Roark , Michael Supervisor 453-8005

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brabandt , Karen Clerk / Treasurer 624-2085
Flaten , Lori Supervisor, Chairman 624-5490
Guttormson, Wade Supervisor 624-5112
Kittelson, Cy Supervisor 624-5447

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ackerman , Ryan Engineer 837-8737
Kabanuk, Jeanine Aldermen 833-7405
Weaver, Jeff Public Works 852-9432
Casavant, Brett Aldermen 852-6534
Crabb , Keith Police Chief 838-5635
Fugere, Diane Auditor 852-5233
Gruenberg, Jerome Mayor 839-8845
Hoff, Tim Council President 852-2467
Lesmann, Karter Fire Chief 263-7550
Nostdahl, James Attorney 852-0381
Olson, Cari Municipal Judge 852-5233
Walter , Wayne Aldermen: President 838-4392

Burlington Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Fimrite , Andrew Supervisor, Chairman 725-4675
Marshall, Keith Supervisor / Weed Control 725-4451
Pardon , Cory Supervisor / Road Overseer 852-3560
VanBerkom , Terry Clerk / Treasurer 725-4839

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Haugen , Donna Clerk / Treasurer 722-3600
Mikkelson , Dirk Supervisor 722-3307
Pederson , Alden Supervisor 722-5566
Tranby , Todd Supervisor, Chairman 722-3365

Cameron Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brandvold , Lee Chairman 758-2456
Brandvold, Julie Clerk/Treasurer 701-758-2456
Olson, Edwin Supervisor 701-529-4838
Wohlk, Gorlyn Supervisor 701-529-4838

Carbondale Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Crider , Donita Clerk / Treasurer 482-7762
Huff, Blaine Supervisor, Chairman 482-7784
Rockerman , Mark Supervisor 482-7770
Scheig , Thure A. Supervisor 482-7858
Schwede , Herb Assessor 482-7730

Carpio City  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bryans , Randy Park Board Member 468-5548
Faul , Kevin Aldermen 385-4017
Patterson, Larry Aldermen 389-7090
Kurtz , Kendra Park Board Member 468-5448
Larson , Chris Aldermen: Chairman 240-9791
Myers , Kalvin Mayor 468-5522
Peterson, Colleen K. Auditor / Clerk / Treasurer 468-5487
Open, Postion Alderman
Ryans , Donna Park Board Chairperson 468-5548

Carpio Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Birdsall, Craig Supervisor, Chairman 468-5550
Erickson , Virginia Assessor 453-3676
Johnson , Jodi Clerk / Treasurer 468-5987
Laumb , Greg Supervisor 453-3688
Vangsness , Stanley Supervisor 468-5520

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Christiansen , Randy Supervisor / Road / Weed (West side of lake) 377-2939
Johnson , Loren Clerk / Treasurer 467-3383
St. Croix , David Supervisor / Road / Weed (East side of lake) 467-3266
Zietz , Tina Supervisor, Chairman / Road / Weed (East side) 467-3353

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Askvig , Jody Auditor 725-4334
Hanson , Clinton Sewer Superintendent 725-4904
Holen , Genhard Aldermen 725-4968
Kallias , Leon Mayor 725-4909
Nygaard , Alton Aldermen 725-4948
Odermann , Matt Alderman 725-4655
Sundsbak , Christopher Aldermen 725-4402

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brown , Daren Supervisor, Chairman 725-4602
Hennessy , Jerry Supervisor / Road Overseer 725-4491
Schaefer , Jeff Supervisor / Weed Control 833-1084
Schramm, Jill Clerk / Treasurer 725-4925

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Breland , Lee Aldermen 482-7801
Gill, Tawnya Park Board Member 482-7786
Goette , Charlene Park Board Secretary 482-7732
Goette, Larry Aldermen 482-7732
Huff , Alexis Park Board President 482-7777
Huff , Dennis Mayor 482-7777
Knutson, Mary Lou Aldermen 482-7826
Lawson , Gayle Auditor / Treasurer 482-7856
Lawson , Tom Aldermen: President 482-7856
Rasmusson , Dean Park Board Member / Sewer Maintenance 482-7729
Rasmusson , Julie Park Board Member 482-7729

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Burgeson, Linda Alderman 529-4454
Gagnon , William Aldermen 529-4889
Mahoney , Lawrence Aldermen 529-4434
Nelson, Norman Mayor 529-4473
Ness , Myrna Loy Auditor 529-4474
Olson, Sandra K. (Kay) Aldermen 529-4419

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ankenbauer , Greg Supervisor 848-2477
Nelson , Becky Clerk / Treasurer 848-2435
Nelson , Lyndon Supervisor, Chairman 848-2435
Nelson , Mark Supervisor 848-2465

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bonness , Eric Chairman 721-8310
Granzotto, Clarice Clerk / Treasurer 852-4623
Granzotto, Gary Supervisor, Chairman 852-4623
Lochthowe, Jared Supervisor / Road Overseer / Weed 833-5923
Laskowski, Paul Fire Director 721-5711

Evergreen Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Berg , Arnold Supervisor 453-3169
Berg , Glen Supervisor 453-3167
Berg , Pat Treasurer 453-3169
Hanna , Dennis Supervisor, Chairman 453-3385
Hanna , Gayle Clerk 453-3385
Smith , Beverly Assessor 852-8204

Foxholm Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brown , Jeff Supervisor 340-8777
Burkhart , Jeremy Clerk 240-3721
Neshem , Keith Supervisor 833-8197
Rovig , Carol Assessor 725-4997
Schwartz , JB Supervisor 833-4484
Vetter , David J. Treasurer 720-1479

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Kruckenberg, Daniel Supervisor, Chairman 722-3645
Novak , Ron Supervisor 722-3767
Novak , Tania Clerk / Treasurer 722-3767
Otteson , Bob Fire 722-3709
Widdel, Lee Supervisor 722-3528

Gasman Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bjordahl, Byron Supervisor 722-3662
Dunkel Jr. , Glen Assessor 722-3908
Gasmann, Robert Supervisor 722-3525
Haner , Sheldon Clerk / Treasurer 722-3314
Ness , Chad Supervisor, Chairman 722-3992

Greely Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
McQueen , Lisa Clerk / Treasurer 240-9140
Schmidt , Donald Supervisor 624-5481
Schmidt , Neil Supervisor, Chairman 626-2515
Schoenberg , Gene Supervisor 624-5588
Schoenberg , Joyce Assessor 624-5588

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
James , Ben Supevisor 467-3418
Johnson , Wayne Supervisor 482-7813
Miller , David Supervisor, Chairman 482-7873
Miller , Sharon Clerk / Treasurer 482-7873

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Koop, Todd Supervisor, Chairman 839-1700
Koop, Trisha Clerk / Treasurer 839-1700
Lochtowe, Joel Supervisor / Road Overseer 852-2610
Zwak, Jesse Supervisor 721-2815

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bersaw, Paul Supervisor / Weed Control 726-5045
Enockson , Leslie Supervisor, Chairman / Fire Director 726-5577
Warner , Janice Clerk / Treasurer 726-5663
Wohlk, Lydell Supervisor 758-2538

Hilton Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Aberle, Clarence Supervisor, Chairman 722-5525
Benson , Dennis Assessor 838-3233
Berg , Bryce Supervisor 722-3203
Korslein, Jennifer Clerk / Treasurer 722-3694
Korslien, Randy Supervisor 722-3694

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Berg , Brian Supervisor 722-3637
Faul Sr. , Kenneth W. Clerk 722-3628
Grimm, Rick Supervisor 722-3397
Rodgers , Howard Supervisor, Chairman 722-3911
Scheresky, Jim Treasurer 722-3936

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ankenbauer, Todd Aldermen: Vice President 385-4687
Dockter , Duane Park Board Member 385-4737
Gartner , Arlen Park Board Member 385-4488
Gilseth , DuWayne Park Board Member 385-4213
Harris , Richard Park Board Member 385-4676
Hedberg , Todd Aldermen 385-4409
Heidel , Dennis Park Board Member 385-4836
Heninger , Kurt Municipal Judge 385-4737
Kling , Tori Aldermen 385-3277
Kostad , Jan Deputy Auditor 385-4263
Leet, Chuck Aldermen: President 385-4367
Ness , Roger Mayor 385-4896
Skjordal , Teresea Aldermen 385-3289
Standard , Paul Christian Aldermen 385-4148
Wiedmer , Barb Auditor 385-4232

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bauer, Todd Supervisor 467-3017
Folkers, Otto Fire Director 467-3468
Johnson , Larry Supervisor, Chairman 467-3448
Johnson, Melinda Clerk / Treasurer 467-3448
Nelson, Joe Supervisor 467-3323

Kirkelie Township 
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Cogdill, Clint Supervisor / Road Overseer 725-4832
Fick, Derrill Supervisor, Chairman / Weed Control 725-4357
Ogurek, Susan Clerk 725-4896
Ogurek, Robert Treasurer 725-4896
Rademacher , JoAnne Supervisor 468-5643

Linton Township 
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hovde , Terry Supervisor / Road Overseer 726-5532
Peterson, Sherman Supervisor / Fire / Weed 726-5556
Zablotney, Bernadyne Clerk / Treasurer 726-5510
Zablotney, Edwin Supervisor, Chairman 726-5510
Zablotney , Helen Assessor 726-5619

Lund Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Braaflat , Eric Supervisor, Chairman 497-3223
Dyke , Allen Supervisor 497-3806
Dyke , Barbara Clerk / Treasurer 497-3806
Lee , Paul Supervisor 497-3015
Lynne, Von Fire Director 497-3861
Simonson , Grace Assessor 497-3825

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Anderson , Leroy Park Board Chairman 726-5570
Butterfield , Ralph Park Board Member 726-5586
Rasmusson, Harold Alderman 679-2400
Fischer, Connie Aldermen 726-5680
Larson, LeeAnn Park Board Clerk 726-5729
Larson , Mike Park Board Member 726-5729
Mulligan , Charles Park Board Member 726-5737
Ostrem, Lori Mayor 726-5685
Quandt , Darwin Aldermen 726-5643
Bailey, Mike Aldermen 726-5026
Smette , Charlotte Auditor 726-5617
Stafslien , Joan Park Board Member 726-5625
Stafslien , Tyler Mayor 726-5000

Mandan Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Arndt, Paul Supervisor Chariman / Fire 453-3311
Fjeldahl, Connie Clerk / Treasurer 725-4386
Hall, Curtis Supervisor / Weed 453-3679
Knudsvig , Mark Assessor 453-3698
Lemer , Shane Supervisor / Road 453-3455

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Edward , Richard Supervisor 362-7325
Harstad , Allyn Supervisor 728-6458
Heit , Deanna Clerk / Treasurer 362-7444
Stotesbery , Mark Supervisor, Chairman 362-7399

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Danielson, Leon Supervisor, Chairman 833-9032
Severson , Paul Supervisor 728-9577
Steier , John Supervisor 728-9530
Urban , Wyatt Troy Clerk / Treasurer 240-5124

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Engelhard , Travis Supervisor, Chairman 468-5428
Johnson , Aaron Supervisor 468-5458
Martinson , Alvis Clerk / Treasurer 468-5568
Thompson , Scott Supervisor 468-5615

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hambek , Jim Clerk / Treasurer 838-7352
Kotasek , Blaine Supervisor 838-7130
Quinlen , Terry Fire Director 838-6751
Schmidt , Leo Chairman/Supervisor 838-5111
Solberg Jr., Don Supervisor 852-2442

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bye, Donna City Planner 857-4100
Connole, Kevin Aldermen: 7th Ward 833-7003
Frantsvog, Dean Aldermen: 3rd Ward 838-5932
Frey, Larry Aldermen: 1st Ward 838-5521
Hatlelid, Jim Aldermen: 3rd Ward 838-2283
Hemphill, Cindy Finance Director 857-4784
Janzter, Mark Aldermen: 6th Ward 852-6291
Johnson, Penny Treasurer 857-4771
Jonason, Dan Public Works 857-4140
Jundt , Lisa Clerk/HR 857-4752
Knudsvig, Scott Aldermen: 5th Ward 838-6777
Krabseth, Blake Aldermen: 6th Ward 720-1786
Lehner, David Aldermen: 1st Ward 838-8386
Meyer , Lance Engineer 857-4100
Miller, Milton Aldermen: 4th Ward 833-2567
Miller , Robert Aldermen: 2nd Ward 839-2690
Moen, Amy Aldermen: 4th Ward 509-9175
Olson, Jason Police Chief 852-0111
Olson, Lisa Aldermen: 7th Ward 720-1853
Seymour , Tom Aldermen: 5th Ward 838-5938
Ternes, Kevin Assessor 857-4160
Van Grinsven , John Attorney 857-4755
Vibeto, Aaron Municipal Judge 857-4707
Waind, David W. City Manager 857-4750
Withus, George Aldermen: 2nd Ward 852-9264
Zimbelman, Curt Mayor 857-4750

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Aannerud , Wallace Supervisor 838-9416
Deibert , Gerald Clerk / Treasurer 839-5986
Lemer , Ray Supervisor 839-7271
Walsh , L. Patrick Supervisor, Chairman 838-8344

Newman Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Dahl , Darlene Clerk 722-3928
Dahl , Gordon Chairman 722-3928
Krueger , Dennis Supervisor 722-3215
Lund, Duane Supervisor 624-2043
Newman , Joel Assessor 624-5791
Newman , Karmell Treasurer 624-5791

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Klein , Garth Supervisor 728-6759
Plesuk, John Supervisor 624-5713
Whitted , Robert Supervisor Chairman / Clerk / Treasurer 624-5264

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Aamot , Mike Supervisor 726-5682
Hauf , Glen Supervisor, Chairman 726-5580
Petrick , Joan Clerk / Treasurer 726-5547
Rensch , Erik Supervisor 726-5660

Passport Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Christman , Corine Treasurer 453-3644
Christman , Todd Supervisor, Chairman 453-3644
Deaver , Rodney Assessor 453-3686
Finke , Kelly Clerk 453-3105
Finke , Todd Supervisor 453-3105
Inman , Blake Supervisor 453-3677

Ree Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Engelhard , Curt Supervisor 468-5544
Engelhard , Debra Assessor 468-5544
Johnson , Mary Clerk 482-7889
Johnson , Roger Supervisor, Chairman 482-7889
Knudtson , Fay Treasurer 482-7767
Knudtson , Gary Supervisor 482-7767

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hagen , Richard Supervisor 758-2233
Hagen , Stephanie Assessor 758-2233
Karna , Darrell Clerk / Fire Director 758-2527
McDaniel, Ted Supervisor 722-8000
Nesson , Alvie Treasurer 722-3594
Nesson , Homer Supervisor, Chairman 722-3594

Rice Lake Recreational Service District 
Douglas, ND 58735
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Anderson, Linda Secretary 701-720-1008
Gehring, Dale Treasurer 701-839-5837
Hargrave, Robert Chairman 701-509-9077
Zaun, Steve VIce Chairman 701-720-2331

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Kopp , Kathy Clerk / Treasurer 340-5017
Kopp , Raymond Supervisor Chairman / Fire Director 340-4132
Nienow , Tom Supervisor / Weed 720-2744
Opland , Doug Supervisor / Road 833-1396

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Dreher , Merle Aldermen 758-2473
Hagen , James Aldermen 751-2041
Hoffer , Dale Aldermen 758-2922
Janz , Kent Aldermen 758-2494
Leisson, Amy Auditor 758-2029
Reinisch, Jody Mayor 758-2271
Reinisch , Josh Aldermen 758-2345
Reinisch , Peggy Park Board Member 758-2271
Quillin, Mary Auditor 758-2315

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brandt , Dwayne Supervisor 758-2272
County , Ward Assessor 857-6430
Hansen , John Supervisor Chairman / Fire Director 758-2252
Larson , Galen Clerk / Treasurer / Weed 758-2439
Sherven , Wes Supervisor / Road 758-2266

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Irgens , Evelyn Fire Director 386-2223
Irgens , Martin Supervisor, Chairman 386-2223
Wheeling , Dan Supervisor 467-3232
Zeltinger , Debra Clerk / Treasurer 386-2403
Zeltinger , Evan Supervsior / Road Overseer / Weed 386-2403

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Blumhagen , Delwin Aldermen 624-5278
Estvold, Ackerman- Engineer 837-8737
Folden , Tim Water Department 624-2047
Hemphill, Mike Aldermen 624-5722
Johnson , Brian Aldermen 624-4670
Nesheim , Sandra Assessor 624-5353
Nostdahl, James Attorney 852-0381
O'Connor , Chris Aldermen 624-5298
Redding , Dennis Mayor 624-5396
Roteliuk , Ms. Cody Auditor 624-5649

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Flamming , Ray Supervisor 624-5731
Johnson , Jim Supervisor Chairman / Road 624-5123
Poynter , Duane Clerk / Treasure 624-5215
Syverson , Kevan Supervisor 624-5260

Shealy Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Deaver , Dennis Fire Director (Berthhold) 453-3390
Dyke , Danny Fire Director (Plaza) 497-3817
Dyke , Stacy Supervisor 497-3810
Fyllesvold , Roger Supervisor 509-7193
Malcomb , Donny L. Supervisor, Chairman 453-3285
Myers , Blake Weed Control 453-3605
Myers , June Clerk / Treasurer 453-3234
Rovig , Carol Assessor 725-4997

Spencer Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Boughton , Ronald Clerk / Treasurer 848-2453
Christianson , Ellis Supervisor 848-2248
Christianson , Greg Fire Director 848-2287
King , Dave Assessor 848-2266
Landers , Randy Supervisor 848-2254
Landers , Rodney Supervisor, Chairman 848-2284

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Haner , Arden Supervisor 529-4842
Groninger, Dwayne Supervisor 529-4865
Ruhland , Paul Supervisor, Chairman 529-4858
Sambor , Carsen Treasurer 500-0588
Wilcox , Dori Clerk 529-4826

St. Mary's Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bock , Brandon Supervisor, Chairman 468-5608
DeGree , Bruce Assessor 468-5527
DeGree, Jill Supervisor 468-5527
DeGree , Kevin Supervisor 468-5675
Degree, Tina Treasurer 468-5675
Rademacher, Amber Clerk 612-710-2400

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hustad , Todd Supervisor, Chairman 722-3955
Klein , Loren Supervisor 720-3386
Morey , Cari Clerk / Treasurer 269-5266
Morey , Derek Supervisor 509-9676

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Alexander , Leann Aldermen: 2nd Ward
Conti, Antonio Engineer 852-4048
Feller , Jason Park Board President 839-5318
Feller , Jeremy Park Board Member 578-0651
Fennewald , Cynthia Municipal Judge 839-1410
Fennewald , Steve Aldermen: 1st Ward 838-1410
Hjelden , Rod Aldermen: 3rd Ward
Hoffarth , Debra Attorney 852-0381
Johns , Jennifer Deputy Auditor 852-4154
Johnson , Ken Park Board Vice President 839-3389
Johnson , Terry Mayor 839-3389
Munos, Cy Park Board Member
Wood, Kent Public Works 852-4154
Schmidt , Chuck Aldermen: 3rd Ward
Schneider , Pete Police 852-4159
Strand , Jason Aldermen: 1st Ward / Park Board Member 721-1030
Tollefson , Chuck Building Inspector 852-4154
Tryhus , Luann Park Board Member
Vaagen , Jason Auditor 852-4154
Walsh , Karla Aldermen: 2nd Ward

Surrey Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Holte , Kathy Assessor 525-6795
Magnuson , Tim Supervisor 838-7899
Lenton, Lance Supervisor 833-1414
Vollmer , Belinda Clerk / Treasurer 839-0925
Vollmer , Mark Supervisor, Chairman 839-0925
Weiser , Chuck Weed 838-6835

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Anderson , Colby Supervisor 720-1649
Erber , Karen Clerk / Treasurer 362-7797
Olafson, Blaire Supervisor 728-6520
Peters , James Supervisor, Chairman 728-6417

Tolgen Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Borud , Leon Fire Director 833-5883
Dahl , Bryan Supervisor 725-4931
Gunderson , Shane Clerk / Weed Control 453-3577
Myers , Kelley Treasurer 453-3605
Rovig , Carol Assessor 725-4997
Rovig , Myron Supervisor / Road Overseer 725-4997
Storro, Ryan Supervisor, Chairman 453-3405

Torning Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Benson , Dennis Assessor 838-3233
Harvey , Alan Supervisor 722-3340
Lindbo, Byron Supervisor 722-3742
Magandy , Russell Fire Director 722-3311
Sys, Gary Supervisor, Chairman 722-3244
Sys , Nan Clerk / Treasurer 722-3244

Vang Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brandvold , Clifford Supervisor / Road / Weed 720-7033
Endresen , LaVone Treasurer 758-2569
Rubbelke , Denise Clerk 725-4342
Hansen , Kevin Supervisor / Fire / Road 758-2571
Rovig , Carol Assessor 725-4997
Rubbelke , Blaine Supervisor, Chairman 725-4342

Waterford Township  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Morris , John Supervisor / Weed / Road 725-4876
Sanders , Robert Assessor 362-7928
Wilson , Spencer Chairman 728-6807
Yuly , Gail Clerk / Treasurer 725-4915
Yuly , Ken Supervisor 725-4915

Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Becker , Nancy Clerk / Treasurer 624-5777
Kroke , Jay Supervisor 624-5359
Mikkelson , Brock Supervisor, Chairman 833-8900
Tafelmeyer , Olvier Supervisor 721-8387