Minot City 

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hanson, Jon Board Member 852-5292
Keller, Tim Board Member 721-8837
Larshus, Jynette Board Member 858-4324
Neether, Tyler Vice Chairman 420-6723
Geinert, Matt Board Member 720-6048
Berning, Wallace Board Member 839-4614
DeMakis, Charles Board Member 838-2080
Bartsch, Randy Board Member 852-3025
Karpenko, Pam Board Member 839-8811
Bullinger, Jody Board Member 720-0533
Koop, Todd Board Member 839-1700
Olson, Jason Police Chief 852-0111
Wetzler, Bob Board Member 578-5468
Ternes, Kevin Assessor 857-4160
Hendershot, Kelly Attorney 857-4755
Rasmuson, Mark Municipal Judge 857-4707
Davis, Robert City Planner 857-4122
Wegenast, Todd Board Member 340-8728
Barney, Chuck Mayor 857-4750

Minot City Library Board  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
VanDelinder, Alan President
Kvigne, Kari Vice President
Ackerman, Ryan Board Member
Kramer, Christine Board Member
Olson, Lisa Secretary

Minot City Park Board 

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Beck, Nancy Vice President
Hovda, Cliff President 839-6164
Emery, Chuck Board Member
Johnson, Penny Treasurer 857-4771
Wharton, Steve Board Member
Drady, John Board Member
DesLauriers, Elly Clerk
Thomas , Cindy Accountant 857-4136

Minot City Planning Commission 

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Berning , Wallace 839-4614
Bullinger, Jody 720-0533
Eggen, Gene 838-8085
Holbach, Larry 838-7270
Howe , Brenden 837-9657
Karpenko, Pam 839-8811
Koop, Todd 839-1700
Lucy , Mike 721-1078
Pankow, Dave Chairman 837-4738
Stremick, Jeff 852-2584
Zablotnev, Travis 838-8884
Zimmerman, John Vice-Chairman 917-592-3166