Minot City 

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bye, Donna City Planner 857-4100
Kossan, Kenton Aldermen: 7th Ward 509-0579
Frantsvog, Dean Aldermen: 3rd Ward 838-5932
Straight, Shannon Aldermen: 1st Ward 907-321-3031
Podrygula, Stephan Aldermen: 3rd Ward 839-7473
Hemphill, Cindy Finance Director 857-4784
Janzter, Mark Aldermen: 6th Ward 852-6291
Johnson, Penny Treasurer 857-4771
Jonason, Dan Public Works 857-4140
Jundt , Lisa Clerk/HR 857-4752
Schuler, Miranda Aldermen: 5th Ward 721-3034
Pankow, Dave Aldermen: 6th Ward 852-0751
Lehner, David Aldermen: 1st Ward 838-8386
Meyer , Lance Engineer 857-4100
Hedberg, Rick Aldermen: 4th Ward 852-1893
Berg, Ben Aldermen: 2nd Ward 833-8479
Shomento, David Aldermen: 4th Ward 852-3774
Olson, Jason Police Chief 852-0111
Olson, Lisa Aldermen: 7th Ward 720-1853
Sipma, Shaun Aldermen: 5th Ward 721-6839
Ternes, Kevin Assessor 857-4160
Hendershot, Kelly Attorney 857-4755
Rasmuson, Mark Municipal Judge 857-4707
Staab, Lee City Manager 857-4750
Withus, George Aldermen: 2nd Ward 852-9264
Barney, Chuck Mayor 857-4750

Minot City Library Board  

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brabandt, Roger Board Member
Gessner , Susan Board Member
Hintz , Kathy Board Member
Johnson, Deborah Board Member
Kaup, Jerry Director 852-1045
Olson, Lisa Board Member

Minot City Park Board 

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Biere, Ron Board Member 852-0270
Feist, Connie Board Member 838-3596
Hoyda, Cliff Board Member 839-6164
Johnson, Penny Treasurer 857-4771
Merritt, Ron Director 857-4136
Petry, Robert Board Member 839-5347
Sabol, Richard Board Member 852-8202
Thomas , Cindy Accountant 857-4136

Minot City Planning Commission 

Minot, ND 58702


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Berning , Wallace 839-4614
Bullinger, Jody 720-0533
Eggen, Gene 838-8085
Holbach, Larry 838-7270
Howe , Brenden 837-9657
Karpenko, Pam 839-8811
Koop, Todd 839-1700
Lucy , Mike 721-1078
Pankow, Dave Chairman 837-4738
Stremick, Jeff 852-2584
Zablotnev, Travis 838-8884
Zimmerman, John Vice-Chairman 917-592-3166