Minot City 
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bye, Donna City Planner 857-4100
Connole, Kevin Aldermen: 7th Ward 833-7003
Frantsvog, Dean Aldermen: 3rd Ward 838-5932
Frey, Larry Aldermen: 1st Ward 838-5521
Hatlelid, Jim Aldermen: 3rd Ward 838-2283
Hemphill, Cindy Finance Director 857-4784
Janzter, Mark Aldermen: 6th Ward 852-6291
Johnson, Penny Treasurer 857-4771
Jonason, Dan Public Works 857-4140
Jundt , Lisa Clerk/HR 857-4752
Knudsvig, Scott Aldermen: 5th Ward 838-6777
Krabseth, Blake Aldermen: 6th Ward 720-1786
Lehner, David Aldermen: 1st Ward 838-8386
Meyer , Lance Engineer 857-4100
Miller, Milton Aldermen: 4th Ward 833-2567
Miller , Robert Aldermen: 2nd Ward 839-2690
Moen, Amy Aldermen: 4th Ward 509-9175
Olson, Jason Police Chief 852-0111
Olson, Lisa Aldermen: 7th Ward 720-1853
Seymour , Tom Aldermen: 5th Ward 838-5938
Ternes, Kevin Assessor 857-4160
Van Grinsven , John Attorney 857-4755
Vibeto, Aaron Municipal Judge 857-4707
Waind, David W. City Manager 857-4750
Withus, George Aldermen: 2nd Ward 852-9264
Zimbelman, Curt Mayor 857-4750

Minot City Library Board  
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brabandt, Roger Board Member
Gessner , Susan Board Member
Hintz , Kathy Board Member
Johnson, Deborah Board Member
Kaup, Jerry Director 852-1045
Olson, Lisa Board Member

Minot City Park Board 
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Biere, Ron Board Member 852-0270
Feist, Connie Board Member 838-3596
Hoyda, Cliff Board Member 839-6164
Johnson, Penny Treasurer 857-4771
Merritt, Ron Director 857-4136
Petry, Robert Board Member 839-5347
Sabol, Richard Board Member 852-8202
Thomas , Cindy Accountant 857-4136

Minot City Planning Commission 
Minot, ND 58702
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Berning , Wallace 839-4614
Conklin , Ryan T. 721-8085
Eggen, Gene 838-8085
Holbach, Larry 838-7270
Howe , Brenden 837-9657
Karpenko, Pam 839-8811
Koop, Todd 839-1700
Lucy , Mike 721-1078
Pankow, Dave Chairman 837-4738
Stremick, Jeff 852-2584
Zablotnev, Travis 838-8884
Zimmerman, John Vice-Chairman 917-592-3166